Saturday, January 19, 2008

Why The World Seems Small

Frankly, its not the world.
Its Singapore.

I mean, seriously, what are the CHANCES that your this friend knows your other friend when you are living in a country which is bigger than your head map wise.


Ah, the beauty of a night's sky.
With little stars specking the black canvas.



Gosh.
Its like im on an internet hiatus. I feel so out of touch and old.
I guess, that might be because im out of touch and old, but thats beside the point.


Thank you :

Crystal Loo XIAO WEI WEI for being such a great friend to me, during training and everything. Really! You've been a real special person in my life, because of your frankness (sometimes you're a little blunt), and realness. Love ya!

(I've figured thanking people makes more sense then lyrics which dont mean much.)

Saturday, January 12, 2008

Harder, Better, Faster, Stronger.

The Blue Boy is playing tennis again.

Hes always playing tennis after it rains.
Just rained, yo.

Torrenting down from the heavens, it was seriously a huge shower. With the bolts and the thunder and all. I was watching the rain for a real long time. Havent seen rain like that for a looong looong month. Its beautiful, rain.

Blue Boy is wearing blue again. He has a superb backhand swing, its just so elegant. Its impresive and i love it. Its so slick, and smooth and, just so nice to watch. I havent seen a real match, so dont blame me for cooing over a non-pro player.

But i dont even know if he IS a non-pro player. Maybe he is! Maybe he plays for school. Or Singapore, or something. I dont even KNOW him. And what IS my problem.

I wanna watch a real tennis match. I've seen Federer and Sharapova on TV, but thats the TV, so it aint as cool.


Oh, Blue Boy's starting to play. Im gonna watch from up here. Its cool living somewhere which overlooks the swimming pool, tennis court and grasspatch. Its like you can spend your life watching people.

I love watching people. It's better than TV.


Francies comin over to hit some balls later. (That means play tennis.)
Ah well, CANT WAIT. Hope Blue Boy'll stop playing before i go down, cause i play like a pre-schooler, very UNGLAM.


Gosh, i need to learn how to play better.

T-T-THAT DONT KILL ME
CAN ONLY MAKE ME STRONGER
-Stronger. Kanye West.
(In love with this song, yo)

Harder, better, faster, stronger.

Thursday, January 10, 2008

I think, that if you're feeling down in the pits, only one thing would cheer you up. Really.

Listen to a baby laugh.

Its true!

I love little people.
Little puny kids, jumpin all around, fresh as daisies, cute as polar bears. (Madam will kill me. "Cute as POLAR BEARS??!! THATS NOT A PROPER SIMILE!")

My little kid brother is kinda earnest too. In fact, he cant really tell when im joking and being sacarstic. And its so real, you can practically FEEL his confusion. Unnerving, i'll say.

Me: Aiya, hold the Wii control properly, or the control on the screen will tilt too!
Bro: I KNOW WHAT TO DO.
Me: Okay, okay.
Bro: I bet you cant beat me in The Fishing Game.
Me: I bet i can.
Bro: You can beat 18,600 score? You can? Huh? Its really high!
Me: Try me.
Bro: Huh? Try what?
Me: I CAN BEAT YOU.
Bro: 18,600 point leh! You sure cannot one.
Me: I can, and i will.
Bro: Wah, you wanna challenge me, you are so challenging, manda jie. (What he meant was brave, i guess.)

HAHAHA,
what a sweetie pie, yo.

YOU DRIVE ME CRAZY
IM IN TOO DEEP
IM SO EXCITED

Sunday, January 06, 2008

WORDS.
I have just wearily completed my Commonwealth essay. It took long enough, and it is now no longer the 5th, but the 6th. Tommrow, i have to go back to school again. *Sigh*. Im so tired but i will have no time to blog later. (Later being when i wake, but not tomorrow. Oh whatever.)

Its 12.23pm.

Now 12.24pm.

Oh good greif, im blanking out.

My boyfriend must have the face of Adonis. Oh boy, now im sleep typing.


Ho Ho Ho. Ha Ha Ha.

Just wanted to say that i found something very amusing on the internet today.

PROCREATIVE.
An innocent, little bystander, (something like me) would think, "Oh! It means to encourage creativity" But NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO. Its means to freaking LOVE TO CREATE. Create little babies and pass them out real fast.

Yknow putting in BLUNTLY, reproductive, sensual, SEXUAL?

Heh. Its kinda funny.

The opposite of virile, is IMPOTENT.
Which is also very funny.

Save me, im turning gender! Only guys find these kinda disgusting sex stuff funny. Im becoming androgynous. EPICENCE! Im going gay. Im crazy, i tell you, CRAZY.

12.3pm.

I think 3 Hope rules.

Dinnie Dionney is full of crap and is WILDG-G-G-GIRL CRRRAZYY FUNNY, and Vannessa is so sweetie weird cute and funny. She seems to find whatever i do must-laugh-at-ed, which might be a little insulting, but shes too full of sincerity, shes hard to have negative feelings toward. HAHA. Go Go VANNEEEESAA.

And Mad little Nat, Shu Shuien (is that right?) and Wei Qing! Qing Qing Qing QING! With the Di SHI SHEN. And Abigails with her chopstick legs. Their all funny as anything, LOVELY, DELIGHTFUL PEOPLE.

Heey, i really dont regret going to 3 Hope, though i miss 2 Hopians so much it hurts too.

Well.

Well.

Well.

*Snore*