Friday, November 09, 2007

I've been thinking.
WHY DO I BLOG?


For my own fun?
To make people laugh?
So people would read about my life?
To think about my life and reflect?
To remember?


Or maybe it's everything.
Or maybe its nothing.

I think reflecting about your life is of utmost importance.

You can live for days and days and days and days and look back and say what did i do yesterday?

Why did i do it?
Why didnt i do something else?


And when you're 90, lying on your death bed, you're thinking, why did i waste my childhood? Why DIDNT i make something better of it?


You reflect.
A little too late.


Maybe i studied to hard?
Maybe i didnt have a life.
Maybe i studied too little.
Maybe i hurt people.
Maybe i didnt make a difference.


MAYBE MY LIFE DIDNT MEAN ANYTHING BECAUSE I DIDNT THINK ABOUT HOW TO MAKE MY LIFE WORTHWHILE WHILE I HAD A CHANCE.


And then you cry, but its too damn late.





I've got a crappy fever, im heating up.

Hoho.
Call me Da Hottie .

Yeah? I really think too much. Its not very good. I think i need to clear my mind sometimes, its so full of rubbish i think of every single minute.


If i were that mind reader for Heros, going into my head would be a crappy mistake. And hahaha, talking about mind readers, there was this Suite Life episode where they read London's mind.


"Left, right, left, right, breathe, breathe, left, right. Oh, theres a pretty flower!"

And she forgot to breathe.


I do think being stupid is a gift too. As they say, IGNORANCE IS BLISS. For example, if they swam in the sea, they wouldnt have a worry in the world.


But for the ones whos studied all about it, you'll know about the tiny little plankontic life in it. Bug-like copepods, glassy arrowworms, filaments of cyanobacteria, rectangular algae, daitoms, fish egg, and larval crabs the size of rice grains.


And thats just the start.




HAHA, i cant WAIT to go to LANKAWI!

YES YES YES!


'Magine the utter freedom from the computer, the TV, the homework, the worries, and the TRAINING, heavenly, if you ask me.


Just me on the beach with my FISHY friends. What fantastic-ness. I love the underwater. The calmness, the serenity, the water against your skin, the FABULOUS, BREATHTAKING marine life.


IMMA SNORKLING!

Oh-gosh, im so dizzy.

Darn the fever.


MELTIN UNDER BLUE SKIES
BELTING OUT THE SUNLIGHT
SHIMMERING
-Accidentally in Love.

No comments: