Monday, June 04, 2007

Goodsies.

CAMP WAS ZOOSSHSMS.
Whatever, go figure.

THEME: Family
STUFF WE DID ABOUT: Family
LETTERS WE WROTE WERE TO: FAMILY
REFLECTIONS ABOUT: FAMILY

So you get it, it was a kinda family-ish camp.

We spent nearly the whole 2 and half days reflecting about our families and everything and it was the emo-est camp id ever been to. All we did was sleep eat reflect cry. And the cycle repeats itself.

I cried so much its almost i miracle i still have water in me.

But my friends were the coolest little thingys on earth. VERonicaaa and Yongmei and Michael Nai and Ryan and Jeryl and Ryo Yamamoto and ClareMarie and Clare's brother and Belbel and Elizabeth and yeah well.

And Everybod-ay elsezzez.

And in the dorm, like, we were singing Grace Kelly and Lips Of An Angel and everything at the top of our horrid voices. And, boy was it fun.

It was the funnestish camp ever, well kinda. Cause we kinda talked alot about stuff, and i'll say, our class, the PG class is the most bonded ever. I think, anyway.

-And hey all BEN AND GERRY-ERS we're having a barbecue soon.-

And plus, i realise that Michael Nai is from ACSI which is kinda cool because, half of my Learning Lab comes from there. I asked them today, "that guy ah." they say. "why, you like him?"

Is that all they think about other than porn and Jessica Alba?

Ohwell.
Plus today in Learning Lab we watched Singapore Films. Im sorry to say though, they were all VERY SADLY SAD. Im not gonna like, really trash them here, im afraid i'll get sued or somthing.

This satire, Three Feet Apart, was the weirdest thing ive watched. Like seriously. It was SO DARN SADLY WEIRD. It was potraying like, yknow how techonogy is causing a communication breakdown, but ITS DAMN SICK.

The cartoon characters were having SEX, man. Like it was so disgusting.

And the guys were going crazy! Gavina and Ableish and Keefeey were screeching when Ms Eu fast forwarded that part, which actually made it more than sick cause then they were doing it really uber fast.

Then they started screaming that she replayed that part, and in slow mo. THEY ARE THE HORNIEST THINGS IVE EVER SEEN. And they dont even HIDE it! Good grief.

And we were playing a game, the SUPER EUNUCHS agasint the BEAUTIFULILY SUPERIOR BEINGS.

Hoho.
the Super Eunuches won, actually, but Ms Eu realised that they were, so she rubbed off the score.

HAHAA,
LOVELOVE

UMBRELLA
ELAA ELAA ELAA
-Umbrella.

No comments: