Wednesday, June 27, 2007

I step into a drain.
I slam into a topless, sweaty jogger.
I make a biker fall.

Im using big font, cause its like, easier to read and everything. Plus, its more me, because, well. You've seen my handwriting, havent you?

Heh.
Today's walk home was so beautiful. It was like, stepping into a dream.

Its the clouds, their so, so pretty. Pluffy and white and white and white, and and so so white. Then its all so blue. And the view's so nice, i want to take a picture.

But i dont, so i tilt my head through the walk home, which proves painful after series of accidents. But the skys so pretty, so i forget the sad things.

You know, i think its what they call,
y'know,

Bliss.

Today we have slacky training, but im so tired, because we have no lessons, Ms Ros and Tan hasnt come.

We have free periods, and the girls teach me how to bend myself up, crack my back, split and that kinda thing. You CANNOT know how tiring it is.

It took us more that 20 minutes to get my back cracked, cause everyone was fussing so much, and they yelled that i had to go on my knees and RELAX my back and not hunch it all us cause then it wont crack.

So there i was with the most flexible people you can meet, twisting me up. Its a new experience for me. Gym, is fun. But you sweat like a pig, man, like a PIG.

We fantasize about Frances's admirers and how they auction her sweat while she daintily flicks it off her nose. ITS SO COOL. Cause, i dont have much of a life.

Its a Amanda thing.

Whoohoo!
No training to-morrow, no training to-morrow! Whoopeedooies for me. Its happy day.

NOW NOW DARLING
DONT KILL YOURSELF
NONE OF US WERE ANGELS
-Speeding Cars. Imogen Heap

Sunday, June 24, 2007

PSSHT.

Schools in tomrrow.
Holidays are slipping out of my hands, out of my (ahem, ahem) slender fingers, flying out of the window, leaving me in a heartbreak, incomplete and, all wrong.

Man
That sounded like id just broken up.
Hey, i feel like breaking up with someone. It sounds interesting. Bit sad, though.

Hey, cause after you break up, youre allowed to blog emo stuff all day long and mooch around being all disgusting and sobbyish and crying all over the place, scribbling in your book about how life sucks and everything.

Then you can go like.
"Oh, how life is such a fragile piece of trembling strand, emotions run wild, and my shadow shall haunt me forever, because i will never forget the happy time we had together, oh i will kill you someday, JUST YOU WAIT! (eyes go crazed while hair billows around. Scary background music) (MUAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAA -Fades out)

Okayyy. That didnt really make sense. Eh, but i like the crazed part. Thats uber cool. But this crap about being emo and stuff, is quite a depressing thing.

Which is kinda sick, now i think about it.
Big watse of time, if you ask me.

Pssht.

Now i take my leave.
I need some time for it to sink in, you see.
Schools in.

Again.

Pssth.

WE'LL SING AND DANCE
I DONT WANT THIS FEELING TO GO AWAY
-Upside Down. Jack Johnson

Thursday, June 21, 2007

"Wah lao, you're like Sec 2 and youre playing Neopets?"
says my sister with disgust.

Not like its any of her business or anything.
BUT WHATS WRONG WITH NEOPETS? Huh? Huh?
Nothing. Its absolutely fine. F-I-N-E fine.

So stop with the childish already.
CAUSE NO ONE CARES. So.

Plue.

Today we go to Cras place for the Bully Project. In chinese. CHINESE.

Aint gonna comment, but CHINESE. So well then, Jennifers the bully and she hits Cra whos the small smart kid. Me and Inez are the EVIL-UNSTEP SISTERS. And Weitings the Mom, and Shyanes the Dad Whos Doesnt Do Anything.

Its kinda funny cause then me and Inez get to be really mean to Jennifer, which causes her to go out there to make life hell for others in her school.

We were wondering how people treated bullies.
Do they like, yknow, bow to them?
Which i find kinda stupid, because its well, just plain retarded.

Or do they like, SIAM! when they see him coming?
Yeah, im thinking its the SIAM one too, but its quite hard to act out siaming (if theres such a word) with only 3 people because you end up looking like a blockhead.

So we practice a few times, and it ends up with all of us in laughing fits, even though its not very funny. We just laugh and giggle and mooch around and then we watch Tom getting chased by the Big Dog and Jerry getting chased by Tom on TV.



On the way home i see an African American guy. AND HE WAS SO COOL. His accent was like, the American accent, and his skin was so dark and he was going "So, whats it be? 1 thousand? Thats helluava gud price y'know"

And there i was, swooning, cause he had that rapper slang, and IVE NEVER HEARD IT REAL LIFE BEFORE! It was so-way-cool, i nearly fainted.

I bet the guy didnt see the effect he had on me. Yeahyeah, so he didnt, but hes so speciallishly differently cool.



And guess what Sir Ho, our great and amazing form teacher who is leaving us, says.

"Boyfriends are healthy. They teach you how to love others. They teach you how to care for others. S'long you keep to your boundaries, i dont see whats wrong"

CLAP EVERYONE, CLAP!!

Awe at the great wisdom of Sir Ho!
(Im not being sacastic. REALLY)

But anyway, i wouldnt want one right now. Its hard enough to keep my thoughts in place without one, seriously. Imagine, if i did have one, my thoughts would be so messed up, they'd just mush together in a lump and i'd fade of into nothingness.

Its more fun to dream about beautiful untouchable handsome stars like Wentworth or Utt and L or everything nice.

SHIANG.
And watch me grow.

Oley.

IF ANYONE COULD
MAKE ME A BETTER PERSON
YOU COULD
-Must Have done Something Right. Relient K

Wednesday, June 20, 2007

All the total dicks
All the stuck up chicks
SO SUPERFICIAL
SO IMMATURE

Then when you graduate
You take a look around and say
"HEY WAIT!"

This is the same as where i just came from,
I thought it was over
-AW THATS JUST GREAT-

REESE WITHERSPOON
Shes the prom queen.
BILL GATES
Captain of the chess team
JACK BLACK
The clown
BRAD PITT
The quaterback

SEEN IT ALL BEFORE
I WANT MY MONEY BACK!

Heh.

THE WHOLE DAMN WORLD
IS JUST AS OBSESSED
WITH WHOS THE BEST DRESSED
AND WHOS HAVING SEX

WHOS GOT THE MONEY
WHO GETS THE HONEY
WHOS KINDA CUTE
AND WHOS JUST A MESS.

Boy, dont you just love this song?
I LOVE IT, for one thing. I DO I DO!

Its so cool, and happy and bouncy and true and ITS ALL GOOD and stuff. HIGH SCHOOL NEVER ENDS, it doesnt really, does it?

Hey. It kinda has the same feel as Beverly Hills (the song) right? OH YAY OH YAY.

Im feeling all great and happy right now, its kinda great! WHOOSHHH blow your house down!

Training was fine as anything, and Joey kept beating her PB and Fiona had to treat her like 3 times, and Coach was screaming at me because

"YOU START SO SLOWWW YOU END SO SLOW, HOW YOU RUN?"

So i told her that IF I COULD I WOULD, NO KIDDING. IM TRYING, TRYING, RIGHT, NO NEED TO GET ALL WORKED UP ALREADY. CHILL.

Yeah. Only in my head, though. But i said it out as "okay" but hopefully we understand each other.

Psshh.
I figure, you know what? It dont pay to be all depressed cause it makes no sense. Its kinda stupid, sometimes. So i just dont think about being depressed and it all goes away. It does, and it works too.

Its easy. Trust me, im so good at it the depression doesnt even bother coming anymore.

HEH.
IM ALL HAPPY RIGHT NOW.
ITS NO GOOD STOPPING ME!

Today i go to Caras and my bra strap snaps, i dunno why, dont ask. So i run to the bathroom and tell Cara that i need a stapler but she gives me a clip instead, and it actually holds. Im throwing the stupid bra away, its so unloyal. I've worn it for like, what, (okay you dont need to know) and it snaps on me.

Thanks a million, Undie.

If thats not enough, i lose to Wei Shan (Caras sis) to the Floor Dragging. Its really quite fun. You haveta like lie on the floor face down and drag yourself to the other end of the room with just your hands. It hurts though, but its fun.

Wei Shan, whos, like what, 6, wins me, despite my obvious advantage. Its saddening, really. We play jump around to oldie musicals and laugh at stupid things which dont make sense. We play Press The Sharkies Teeth And Whoever The Shark Bites Loses.

Its really scary. Cara puts scary music on for fun and its actually scary. ITS SO FUNNNN. HAHAHHAHAA.

And Jennifer just called and SHE SOUNDED SO WEN ROU. I got i SERIOUS shock, i nearly died. She was like Hello May I Speak To Amanda Please? And it was too sweet for her and i neaaarly laughed myseld to death.

But then when she talked to me she went back to her slangy way, (saying "i bash you up" and all) and all was good. Lucky man, i thought she switched souls with, like, i dunno, YingLin.

So well.
Lifes all normal and good.
AND IM FEELING HAPPYHOPS!

And by the way,
i love ArtemisFowl, my future husband and everything nice.
Sweetie smart boy.

TAKE MY PICTURE BY THE POOL
CAUSE IM THE NEXT BIG THING-
-Beverly Hills. Weezer

Tuesday, June 19, 2007

I've just realised that i havent blogged in like 14 whole days and the knowledge is killing me slowly. No kidding. Just knowing that i dont have tabs on my life, that i dont have this part of my life, ITS NOT RIGHT!

By the way, did you hear? Hilton getting dragged out of the courtroom scream ITS NOT RIGHT! Its like, the hottest news these days. It kinda reveals how disgusting and sad we are, spending our lives caught up with some celeb whos comitted an ABSOLUTELY normal crime, and was punished ABSOLUTELY normally, and

ITS BECOME A FULL BLOWN SAGAAAA.

And suddenly everybodys talking about it.

Its really stupid how we live our lives so caught up with other peoples crap, shit or what-ever you call it. But we do, and thats just life, innit?

And i read a book and something in there has me thinking.
"The more shit someone goes through, the better he comes out"

Its quite something, i have to say. Its true too. Looka the Hilton saga, its a standing example. See what Paris herself says after the stupid shit everyone gave her. Makes sense. It does, it does.

These days im thinking more, like alot more. I can feel my brain rotting to bits as i watch TV but i still watch TV and i wonder why. I wonder why people so stupid and do things they know will turn around and crush them one day when they've got their backs turned.

Sometimes life is so blurry and its kinda like a fog which wont lift, and whatever you do, it not going away, and you dont know where you are and how to find yourself. And sometimes, that just reeks.

Crud. Its upsetting, schools starting in 5 days.
Im not ready.
ITS NOT RIGHT!

The holidays never started, i cant remember a thing. Its all one big mush, all thrown together cause i go through life too fast and not think things when i do them. The fun i have is just then. Then its over, for good cause i skip if off, and move on too horribly quick.

And the world is all too tiny. My friends know my friends and my friends friends know my cousins and i know my friends cousins, and you get my drift.

Yknow what?
I should lighten up, shouldnt i?

THINK ABOUT THE TOMORROW.
What i can acomplish then, what id do to push the world off balance. The worlds too boring, too depressing, too stupid, too violent, too rash. Damn it all.

Sorry.
Its the sorry state im in, the realization slowly taking grasp, and its in your mind. School is back, Its tests and stress and teachers and comepetitions and homework and tuitions and no more sleeping in or overseas trips, its coming, and i can see it.

I love school.
BOY do i love school.
Its fun.

Tuesday, June 05, 2007

DEEDEEDADA.
Todays the great day for doing homework and sleeping in and everything nice.

Jack Handey is super cool.
SUPER SUPER COOL.

Hes so weirdly funnyish and cool.

Deep Thoughts By Jack Handey
"Whenever I see an old lady slip and fall on a wet sidewalk, my first instinct is to laugh. But then I think, what if I was an ant, and she fell on me. Then it wouldn't seem quite so funny."

"Whenever anyone says "I can't," it makes me wish he'd get stung to death by about ten thousand bees. When he says "I'll try," five thousand bees. ("I can," one bee.)"

"I wouldn't be surprised if someday some fishermen caught a big shark and cut it open, and there inside was a whole person. Then they cut the person open, and in him is a little baby shark. And in the baby shark there isn't a person, because it would be too small. But there's a little doll or something, like a Johnny Combat little toy guy---something like that."

Its his sardonic, dry, way of telling stories, its so cool.

HAHAHAHA.
I wanna be like him when i grow up.

YOU KNOW WHAT I HATE?
I hate not spelling LIKE and THE correctly. It sucks. Buts its a habit im trying to break. So dont mind if i keep spelling the as teh and like and liek.

And check this out.
This, is how he spends his free time, URBAN SPRINTING. Hes crazy, this guy. And ultimately, very very, amusing.

http://www.i-am-bored.com/bored_link.cfm?link_id=21288

Oh man, i am seriously very very very bored right now, i think i will melt soon.

Cedric is over right now.
I shall go kiss him right now. THE CUTEST LITTLE CHUBBY BOOBISEIEYS GOOGGLEISHY TOOPIIESKJDLK thingy in the world.

IM HERE WAITING
CRASH
INTO ME REAL HARD
-Crash. Gwen Stefani

Monday, June 04, 2007

Goodsies.

CAMP WAS ZOOSSHSMS.
Whatever, go figure.

THEME: Family
STUFF WE DID ABOUT: Family
LETTERS WE WROTE WERE TO: FAMILY
REFLECTIONS ABOUT: FAMILY

So you get it, it was a kinda family-ish camp.

We spent nearly the whole 2 and half days reflecting about our families and everything and it was the emo-est camp id ever been to. All we did was sleep eat reflect cry. And the cycle repeats itself.

I cried so much its almost i miracle i still have water in me.

But my friends were the coolest little thingys on earth. VERonicaaa and Yongmei and Michael Nai and Ryan and Jeryl and Ryo Yamamoto and ClareMarie and Clare's brother and Belbel and Elizabeth and yeah well.

And Everybod-ay elsezzez.

And in the dorm, like, we were singing Grace Kelly and Lips Of An Angel and everything at the top of our horrid voices. And, boy was it fun.

It was the funnestish camp ever, well kinda. Cause we kinda talked alot about stuff, and i'll say, our class, the PG class is the most bonded ever. I think, anyway.

-And hey all BEN AND GERRY-ERS we're having a barbecue soon.-

And plus, i realise that Michael Nai is from ACSI which is kinda cool because, half of my Learning Lab comes from there. I asked them today, "that guy ah." they say. "why, you like him?"

Is that all they think about other than porn and Jessica Alba?

Ohwell.
Plus today in Learning Lab we watched Singapore Films. Im sorry to say though, they were all VERY SADLY SAD. Im not gonna like, really trash them here, im afraid i'll get sued or somthing.

This satire, Three Feet Apart, was the weirdest thing ive watched. Like seriously. It was SO DARN SADLY WEIRD. It was potraying like, yknow how techonogy is causing a communication breakdown, but ITS DAMN SICK.

The cartoon characters were having SEX, man. Like it was so disgusting.

And the guys were going crazy! Gavina and Ableish and Keefeey were screeching when Ms Eu fast forwarded that part, which actually made it more than sick cause then they were doing it really uber fast.

Then they started screaming that she replayed that part, and in slow mo. THEY ARE THE HORNIEST THINGS IVE EVER SEEN. And they dont even HIDE it! Good grief.

And we were playing a game, the SUPER EUNUCHS agasint the BEAUTIFULILY SUPERIOR BEINGS.

Hoho.
the Super Eunuches won, actually, but Ms Eu realised that they were, so she rubbed off the score.

HAHAA,
LOVELOVE

UMBRELLA
ELAA ELAA ELAA
-Umbrella.