Saturday, May 05, 2007

Ohmgosh. Is Blogger having some metal breakdown or is it just my computer? The font buttons and the colour buttons have formed a long vertical row down the side of the screen and it looks nakedish. Eeks.

OMG i just came back form SPIDEY 3 and lemme just say, it was the bestest show of all the bank-free-tickets shows. DAMNFREAKING GOOD.

It was a amazing show. Trillion times better than the first 2. Yeah, so the second and first were good, but this was much much better. It made me cry, it made me laugh. In fact i cried so much i became all depressed and everything, even worse than when darling L died without finishing his chocolate bar... (trails off sadly)

The acting was brilliant, full of emotion, Tobey was really good. And the best part was HARRY OSBORN course i totally fully fell in love with him when he jumped the spikes for Spidey. I cried and cried and cried and i almost died of grief.

I was wearing my specs and it was really hard to rub my eyes and i was crying so, so, so hard. Bleh. Too darn emotional.

And the boss of the newspaper company, that Simmons guy, MAN hes reallly funny.

Yeah, the shows really good. Must watch. Seriously. Betcha you'll love my poor sweet HARRY OSBORN too.

Now im waiting for Pirates of The Caribbean -At Worlds End.
Must watch my other LOVELOVE Jack Sparrow.

Jack Sparrow: Did no one come to save me just because they missed me?
[Everyone looks around. Finally Jack the Monkey raises his hand]

Gonna be FREAKING GREAT.
Now who wants to watch it with me?

Joking joking. I have plans already.

YO-HO YO-HO
A PIRATES LIFE FOR ME
-Pirates Of The Caribbean

No comments: