Sunday, April 15, 2007

MICHAELL SCOFIELDDD.
Wahahhaa.

Hes so cool.
Hes soo cool.
Hes sooo cool.

SO.

Yeah, i think fancying a fictional character is a huge waste of time too. But, ohoho, who cares. HAHAHAHAA.

I have watched 10 episodes of prison break in 2 days, and now my head is so filled up with his beautiful genius and striking eyes. Seriously, i think thats what makes him so special. THOSE MESMERISING EYEEEESSS.

*Faints*

And just a sidenote for Jeryl.
MICHAEL SCOFIELD IS NOT BALD. ITS CALLED SHAVED. *Sniff* So there.

Oh well.
I am currently being upset about losing my, uh whats it called again, oh yeah, boffin. Or issit boppin. Whatever. Its so stupid and small and ugly and insignificant. YES, even more insignificant that Scofield's so-called-baldness.

I have found something else in the world i hate more than skipping rope and dancing in front of a teacher and my friends. And art.

SEWING.

That disgusting scary thing is scaring me so much. HOW CAN THAT LITTLE SEWING MACHINE KILL ME, I ASK YOU? But oh, it does. Sewing is the most hateful thing on earth. GO TRY IT IF YOU DONT BELIVEEEE ME!

A whole freaking 1 and a half hours of SEWING class and i cant even get the machine to work right. The stupid cloth just bunches up half way and the thread just moshes together and then the machine jams aand i have to throw away the whole thread and REDO THE DAMN THING.

I dedid it 5 times, till the dumb little cloth tore into tiny little pieces, screaming for help at the top of its insignificant little voice, while i sat there with an aching back and a temper as short as a bean. (a short bean)

Then i went to ask for another piece of cloth. Ms Su, i dunno how she does it. She makes things. She does, i swear. SHE FREAKING MAKES STUFF, like handbags and cute little dresses and clothes WITH THE DAMN SEWING MACHINE.

And i dont see how that is possible, when i cant even sew a square without failing badly, with a red REDO scrawled across the sewn square that took me 1 and a half hours to do.

DIE SEWING DIE.

Why dont we all just buy i clothes man. WHY THE HELL DO WE HAVE TO SEW THEM. Good grief. Id rather do the sewing by hand without the damn machine. Least my back wont ache and my fingers wont get pricked.

And there wont be any stupid boppins or boffins on bobiins or whatever.

Like Cara says, NOT LIKE WE'RE GONNA BE SEWERS NEXT TIME.
Its semstress, though, Cara, not sewers.

But if you ask me, i'd rather be a sewer than a semstress. No kidding.

Oh bleh.
Id had better stop ranting.

Tomorrows the bigg day.
LEARNIN LAABB. See ya tomorrow, Ms Eu!


THE FIRST THING I'D DO
IS THANK THE STARS FOR ALL THAT I AM
-If I Were You. Hooberstank

No comments: