Thursday, April 05, 2007

LAAAAAAAALALALALALALLALLLLLLLLLLAAAAAAA
TAAADUMS LALALALAL
WHOOOOEEEEEEEEEEDOOEYY
LALALLALLALALALLALLLAHHHH

MUMSIIEE HAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHHAHAHA

Okay.
I got my com back.
I got my com back.
I got my com back.
I got my com back.

This is making me really really, happy.

I've waited days! NIGHTS! For the internet.
I was rotting.
ROTTINGGGGGG!

I,
throw away all the fungi and mushrooms growing on me!

I AM NEW BEING!
OH PRAISE.

Come back to life, my bloggy.


Choo.
Great days to all.

My blog, which was decomposing, LIVES AGAIN!

Was in the bus just now from J8. Was really pissed cause i had to squash with this old man who kept pushing me into the side of the bus. And he was like, really hairy.

And it was the seat which was really squashy and i had my huge bag, and my huge file and my sports bag and the bus was freaking PACKED. So i squashed with the old man for a seriosuly long time.

Then he got down i was like WHOOHOO and kinda slumped back into the seat.

Then this other old man sat down. FREAK! This guy was carrying some huge plastics bags and he took up hell alot of space. It was worse.

Argh.

So i squashed myself to a corner and wallowed in my self pity. WHY COULDNT SOME CUTE GUY WH LOOKED LIKE L OR SCOFIELD HAVE SAT DOWN INSTEAD?

Gah. How absolutely crappy.

Oh.yeah. MY NEW PLACE.

The first day i moved in was dumb.
I ran home from school to find my new house a box house. No kidding. The house frekaing house was like built on boxes.

Navigating my way through the ugly browned boxes, i sniffed and left the house to go to belles house, just a block away.

I needed someplace to sit down, see.
My new place had no visible seating place.

Went home after my mom screamed into the phone demanding that i GET HOME!!!! and help unpack immediately. Stuff and BOTHER.

Went home, ate chicken rice on the cold heartless floor for the third time in a row. The smell of it makes me puke. Excessive consumption of something isnt good, you know. Poots.

I have people i love all around me here, though. Belbel and Val and Veron and Anthea(right below me) and well, yeah! Plus theres the UBERCOOL shuttle bus from j8 to here which is too way nice.

HAHAHAHAHAHA.
And the swimming pool, is, i guess, cool.

BLAHDEEDUMS.

MR BEAN.
The most terrible show you can ever watch. No joke, really. I sucks to the damn freaking core. Boring as hell, it was. Well. Maybe it was kinda funny. Heh. And the kid was really sweet looking too.

But, well, other than that, the movie was a flunk.
The people behind me were laughing so hard even though i couldnt really see anything really funny about it.

I since, i thought, i paid for this crap man, better to enjoy it than sit here sulking. So i was like, laughing along and stuff. Could tell Inez thought it was crap though. Bob was telling me how LAME it was. IT WAS SOO LAMEE, MUDDY. Yeah. Thats what she calls me.

Muddy.

Like not watery or swampy. Muddy.
What a exciting name!

Bob is too, if you think about it.

AND DID I SAYYYYYYY I GOT MY INTERNET BACKKK
WHOAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAA,
LALALALALLALALALALALALALA

And Krystals comin over on Sun and Benita and me going on Sat. For comp. Damnn freaked cause i dont wanna get trashed MSL.

I betcha she kinda doesnt really like me. Telling me im no good at ropejumping. OH YEAH, i'll show ya. Going to jump 500 RIGHT NOW. So there nananeepoopoo.

Shouting at me in front of everyone that i was slacking off during skills too. Which i wasnt, hey, i was trying. But my feet hurt and i was going to die of the pain.

So i was wobbling and losing my balance and Krystal was kinda giggling so i laughed along.

Musta looked kinda suspicious to MSL so she shouted like, MANDA, YOU NOT EVEN TAKING TRAINING SERIOUSLY EVEN NOW and something something something i forget.

Tried to tell her it was my feet that was making my wave my arms at the last part and making me go slower than usual.

But yeeeha, she didnt listen. But i guess i really shouldnt muck around that much in skills training that much. Even when my feet are killing me.

Ohcrap.
Its still hurting. If i cant run on sat for comp, dunno how im supposed to face her.

RECOVER OH GREAT AND PRETTY AMANDA.
AND DO YOUR BEST, ON SAT AND SUN.

Heal, for the better part of ya.

No comments: