Friday, April 13, 2007

Hoho.

Ive moved my computer form one side of the table to abother side of the table. Its kinda irritating cause now the keyboard is on the drawer thingy and its so hard to type.

But im not saying anything. It probably took dad the better part of yesterday night to unplug everything and stuff. Then replug them.

Crap, the Sugar Sugar Rune show is stuck a ep 25. This freaking sucks. Now i shall watch, PRISON BREAK SEASON 1 WITH MY DARDARDARRRLING WENTWORTH. Whom which i now feel a sense of detachment to, having not seen him in action of 2 weeks.

Thanks TO MY DEAR SWEETIE PIE WANYING who came through for me, even though i thought she wouldnt( MY BAD!) and passed Scofield over to me, LOVELOVE.

Hoho.
I seem to have a obsession with this word Hoho now. Its the coolest word everm dontcha think? I could mean like, ANYTHING. Like, you could go up to this person and go Hoho.

You could mean,
Hohoho, MEERRRYYY CHIRSTMASS!
Hoho, away we go!
Hoho, arent you adorable!
Hoho, Heehee haha.

Well. That was stupid. But you get my point.

AND OHOHOHOHOH I CAN COUNT IN JAPPANESEE. (Mockingly)
Hear me go now!
EECHI NII SAN SI GOR RLUKU NANA HACHI QUE JU!

Yeah, so they arent spelt right.
That i know, but hey, least i can say, em!

And plus.
Jacky, and Gengen and Cedric and Char and Chole and Yeeyee and all of em came over today. Funfunfun! I loveloveLOVE Jacky. Like, i would marry the kid if i were a guy.

Uncle Larry came over today too, its been a few years since i last saw them. He was one of my mom's best friends when i was younger.

He has three kids, Sam, Keith, and Jonathan, i think. If i rememeber correctly. (Which is quite unlikely.) Jonathan, yeah, i used to play with him when i was a kid. And i used to hate him cause he was so smart.

Me: Lets play lego!
Him: Okay.
Me: This one goes here and this one goes here.
Him: You what cells are? I DO!
Me: And this piece goes here and TADAH!
Him: Yeah, cells are all inside this lego, you know!
Me: (Has no idea what hes saying)
Him: You dont get me do you?
Me: (Ignores)
Him: You'll learn it when you're older, like me.

Yeah. So i used to hate him.
I was in, what, P3, and i thought he was a jerk.

Then i grew a little older then i found him kinda good looking. But then that was about the time they stopped coming over. I kinda forgot about them, until today. Uncle Larry was over but his kids were all out, as he said.

He went all,
My Amanda! How' you've grown! So tall now, ah? Can you rememeber me?

Yoddles. Typical.

Hoho, i wonder how Jonathan looks like now.

Ohhhoh! Its twelve.
Today's the 13th. On a friday too. No wonder i've been so lucky today! Hoho.

And i miss Dear and Nao and Wei and Bing and BQ and the Dandan and QianY. We need to go out together soon, i've forgotten how they look, la.

HOHO.
TEEdums.

I am an interesting person, TOO.

I COULD HAVE BEEN A LOSER KID
AND RAN AWAY AND HID
-Crashed The Wedding. Busted

No comments: