Saturday, March 24, 2007

Its raining.

Somehow, i love it when it rains. Gives me a sense of peace, it does. Nice rain. NICE RAIN.

Now, i love L more. Because, we were talking about it in COP just now and then suddenly i felt a surge or HAPPINESS and AFFECTION when they mentioned him. The way they revealed him in the middle of DN1, and he went like, "BANG BANG BANG, if i were Kira you all would be dead."

Wah. SUAVE.

SHUAISHUAI DE.


Today i was in France's car with Inez and her, and then they were totally freaking out.

Frances: Oh my gosh, im super freaked.
Inez: Im so so so scared, so scared so scared.
Manda the happy reserve: Just dont step on pebbles.
Inez: ARGH!

Then when i got to the staduim , ready to cheer form the sidelines being a happy reserve, Ms Lim thrust this paper at me which states that i am the third runner.

RIGHT THERE.
IN GLARINGLY SHINY INK.

Then i started freaking out.

Freaking and freaking and freaking.

Then the whole warm up and streching was like FREAKING FREAKING FREAKING OUT.

Then the race begun.
Made friends with some of the Cedar girls. Their damn fast. TOO DAMN FAST. Our heat were with the slower schools, and we won our heat. WON CEDAR BY LIKE A TEENSY WEENSIE BIT.

Probably about o.1 secs. Overall 3rd place. 3rd PLACE! can you believe it! I was like gloating and gloating about how cool Inez was at the end. Then everyone was like OMG INEZ GOOD RUN.

Seriously should have seen how she pushed herself to beat the Cedar girl. Could actually even see her going pale at the end. And Frances, she pushed herself to the limit too, was wheezing and crying when she was done.

Than i felt like shit. DAMN SHIT. Man i freaking SERIOUSLY did not push hard enough. Damn me to the gallows. NAUHGTY NAUGHTY MANDA. You evil girl.

Next time, (if anyone ever trusts me enough me on the team again) i'll run so hard till i collaspe. I WILL I WILL I WILL. But third? OHYEAH! I owe it to my beautiful team. You awsomely amazing buncha people.

Nanyang and SSoprtsSchool? Yeah, we'll get ya next time. Heh.

L, if only you came.
WOULDA RAN LIKE THE WIND.


YESTERDAY YOU ASKED ME SOMETHING
I THOUGHT YOU KNEW
SO I TOLD YOU WITH A SMILE
ITS ALL ABOUT YOU
-Its All About You. McFly

No comments: