Thursday, February 01, 2007

Last night, i had a dream about you.
Nah not really, but it was last night.

Same difference.

Went to visit my new house.
Okay, lets go back and trace my life. In chronological order.

1.Lived at BPC for s'long as i can remember. Markies was born, house was too small.
2. Moved to HG
3. House in BPC rented to four guys.
4. Due to change of circumstances, move back to BPC.
5. Old house there too small, bought a new one.
6. Sold rented house.
7. Sold current house.
8. Moving in March end.

The house is okay. But mom's demolishing all the cool curves and wood paneling which i happen to like. Peeks.

Then we decided on the glass and the cupboards and everything and then went to visit the house we were selling.

Telling you, that house was like crap. RUBBISH ALL OVER THE PLACE. Underwear and nike shoes and files and diplomas, bills, letters, motivational signs plastered all over going

Will, you can get a girl with the flick of your fingers,
Will you can do it,
Will are so good looking,
Will you will buy a fully paid 5million penthhouse condominium by the end of 2014.
Will you will thank your mama and papa in chinese because you have done well in life.

And suff like that.
It was super funny.

I spent the whole time looking throuhg all the guys papers, and checking for diaries and other stuff. They place was like a pigsty. Was so horribly disgusting and my mom kepy exclaiming everyother second about how IRRESPONSIBLE they were.

For one, the fridge was still stocked with loads of drinks and half eating oranges and food and half eaten crap. Like people were still living there!

My mom was uttering disbelieving into the phone " ARE YOU SURE? ARE YOU SURE YOU LEFT NOTHING BEHIND? THERE IS EVERYTHING HERE, EVEN YOUR NIKE SHOES AND YOUR FILES AND WORKSHEETS AND FOOD AND PRESENTS AND PICTURES!"

The place was utterly hopeless. I cannot believe anyone who sees that would agree to buy it. I was laughing myself silly at the stuff the guys had. Damn fun.

But, damn, got my retribution. Im sniffing like shit and sneezing and drippynosey. All that dust got to me, la.

And SINGAPORE WINS, HOW ABOUT THAT. That stupid stupid refree. I feel indignant for Thailand, man. Jees, but they really deserved it. Really, they do.

Go Lionel, go.


CAN YOU KEEP UP
BABY BOY MAKE YOU LOSE MY
HUH-HUH, HUH-HUH.
-Lose My Breath. Destiny's Child.

No comments: