Wednesday, January 31, 2007

Very very very pissed.
Some girl says Situ Bi is some SUPPORTING CHEENA LOOKING ACTOR. Just when i've come to like him most.

POINT ONE. Situ Bi is not a supporting character. It is blalantly obvious that he will have his own part of the show.

POINT TWO. Situ Bi is not cheena looking. !!!!!!!!! @$$%

NO!
Amanda breathe.
Be STOIC, remember.
(Internal struggle at this point)

Seriously, who cares about some crap people say. Opinions are nothing. NOTHING I SAY. Dare not slander Situ Bi or face eternal wrath of AMANDACITISTS.


Hamster is damn sweet.
I need to think of names to call my friends.
But in reality, people seldom have names which sound like Stupid, Two Chickens, Hamster, Bobo, ectect.

Gahwells.
Y'know today i was rushing home for 7. Then my stuff fell out of my file and gang hao everything had to drop out at the bus stop.

Then this annoying kid who was super chubby kept looking out of the window and grinning and laughing at me. Then he pulled this guy sitting beside him to look and the guy looked and he was chaojiwuji freaky. Then he kinda grinned and stuff and he looked damn biantai so i just ran off.

Then again.
Im probably too paranoid.


Whacks man.
Today track was crap.

CRAP I SAY.
I was damn slow. UBER CHAO JI SLOW.
My legs wouldnt move, like jelly, la.

I couldnt even clock 20secs over for 150m. Darns. My stupid jelly wobbles were dying on me. I was kinda like trying to forefoot run like Frances said and all i could do was fumbleyboos.

Just 1 measely second. ONE. 21sec runners will always be 21sec runners. *flops on floor dramatically and groans tragically*

Loozer.
WHERES THE STOIC-NESS?
AMANDA, HUHUHUHUHUUUUHH.

Pashey.
Saw MndLau Hanyu and some figure in the car. I was rushing across the road then. AMANDAAAAAAAAA! a car shrieks. I whip around. Almost fall.

Then i wave back. Ooofies they go the same way.

MR HO CONGRATS ON YOUR BABY.
WISH YOUR WIFE A SUCSESSUL DELIVERYYY!!
GOGOOGOGO!

Jiayou!

HIGH ON A HILL WAS A LONELY GOATHERD
LAY-EE-ODL LAY-EE-ODL LAY-HEE-HOO
-Wind it Up. Gwen Stefani

Tuesday, January 30, 2007

"The only reason i went out with James in the beginning was beacause of his car. I was sixteen, he was twenty, and he drove a BMW that rode smooth as velvet. (On such bases do the world's great romantic partnerships begin)"

Fascist Rock is a good book.
It has all the cool rebellion stuff, and the way the book written has a certian refreshness to it. Its damn good.

I have suddenly realised i read more than an average person. I think this is bad, because this make me unaverage, which also means, i have been missing out half the things in life while my nose in stuck in books.

This is unacceptable!

Ah wells. I been thinking about the defination of Average Person. I cannot think what it means anymore.

Nobody i know is average. In fact, their all uber smart, uber crazy, uber cute, uber sweet, uber irrtating, or uber amandaish.

Yes.
I have lost my train of thought.


Burble.
Oh yeah and Sirin broke up with Lionel Lewis because he works as a policeman and he has a girlfriend called Jenny who's a airstewardess.

She is also breaking up with wolverine for reasons unknown.
Who knew?

Ying Huo Cong De Meng is taking a new turn.
When Madman was talking to Youwei and everyone one was crying, i was crying too. Damn embarassing. I think i cry too easily. I am disgusted. Then i keep going *sniff* and then i didnt want to getup to get tissue just cause. Cause, you know, CAUSE.

Skills was CHAO-JI-WU-JI pain-ish. had to do upperbody work. Eveywhere hurts man. My back my arms my biceps my stomach my muscles and my fingernails.

Bleh. There training tomorrow again, Oh God, please make the weather beautiful tomorrow. Please let there be wind, please let there be no sunnyness.

Please help me ace my Geog.
Please help me get good grades.
Please help me not be stiff tomrrow.
Please help me get DigitalLove on itunes.

And last of all,
Please help Situ Bi to stay CHAO JI WU JI handsome and attractive and stoic and sweet and thoughtful.

Thank you.


FEEL THE RAIN ON YOUR SKIN
NO ONE ELSE CAN FEEL IT FOR YOU
ONLY YOU CAN LET IT IN
-Unwritten. Natasha Bedingfield

Monday, January 29, 2007

Annabel's a real sweetie pie.
Gosh belly, arent you nice.

Leo is annoying me, very much. How blabbery. That perverted, crappy, horrible, 2-timer, big fat skanky rubbish.
Y'know after which i got a really long talk.

"You see? YOU SEE? How absolutely decent looking guys can be so trecherous and disgusting? (not her words exacally). But if she didnt sleep with the guy then she wouldnt regret anything right? Which is why you should NEVER HAVE SEX BEFORE MARRAIGE."

Uh, okay. I say.

I didn't to point out that undecent looking guys are probably the ones who really do, do creepy dirty, stuff like that. Too decent looking guys who seem incapable of doing wrong (cheena scholars) are freaky too though.

But of course, you never know. Some nerdy cheena scholar might be watching porn in some stolen computer and doing freaky things to girls. Eugh, thats freaking creepy.


I am now wary, of decent looking guys. I'll probably be this paranoid little thingy for the rest of my life, unmarried and stupid. Sighs. I just KNEW that stupid Leo was gonna be some piece of crap.


Anyway, traning was damn great. It wasnt that hot or anything, and plus there was glorious wind, and 150m times 5 is better than longD or all that other crap like 300m timing.

I was teaching Loo how to sing Lips of An Angel and scream-singing LAST NIGHT I HAD A DREAM ABOUT YOU ectect with hand gestures at the top of my voice and all that.

'Shes always like that is class, la'
Says Krystal Chng to Junoirs.
I feel insulted. Its not true.

Fiona said Joey went to queue for 3 hours to shake Wu Zun and co's hand that day.

Whoa. Like 3 hours.
My mom would hit the roof.
WATSING ALL YOUR TIMEE!!!

Ahs, i can see it already.

Oh plus, i've been thinking i should be a inventor.
I could invent the little pods meandCras have been thinking about. I'll probably be the next richest person on earth, la.

Or i could start small, with underwater helicopters made of unpopable bubbles with propellors. Then again, thats probably not small.



A ONE WAY TICKET OUT OF MY LIFE
WATCHING YOU FLY AWAY
I NEVER LIKED YOU
-Vacation. Simple Plan

Sunday, January 28, 2007

Last night, i had a dream about you
In this dream, i was dancing right beside you
It looked like everyone was hav'in fun
That kinda feeling, i've wating so long.


SINGAPORE AGAINST MALAYSIA.
We went to watch the match at Kallang.

We were squashed in the car and i had some stickky crap on my pants cause Weishan threw it at me.

Then we reached a little late, and the Malay Singaporean suporters were freaky cute lah. Keep screaming in Malay and waving flags and throwing airplanes.

So we mush into some floor thing and watch. The first part was damn boring, then it got cooler when Malaysia scored. I am disappointed with Singaporeans.

Hello, the Malaysians are VISITORS.
Is booing and pointing middle fingers screaming GO HOME and BODOH and STUPID and weird malay stuff at them called hospitality?

Man.

How terrible.
Me and Sirin were screaming GO LIONEL LEWIS at the top of our voices which Cara complained about how the ******* Singaporeans should cheer for Lionel on the penalty kick instead of LOUDLY BOOING MALAYSIA.

OH THE INSAINITY!



Its the first football match i've ever watched live.
The penalty kick part was the most exciting.

Im telling ya, that last penalty kick that that poor Malaysian, i bet the pressure was killing him. I would have dieded on the spot, can.

Then he kinda hesitated then kicked some weak kick, and Lionel just lumped onto the ball and then you hear the eruption.

It was like, everyone was ready to spring up, all tense and freaked, then GOALLLLL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
And then all the springs go crazy. I screamed till i started coughing like crazy and then i fell over into the seat in front of me cause i was jumping too much.

Hehs,
and i was taking photos and pissing people off and then the guy in front of me kept standing up when i was gonna take the pictures so all my pictures had this hairy head.

It ended at around 1040plus, and we ate supper with Cara's cousins (Tingwei the tallie, Kevin the Jacket boy, Christopher the cutie, Taoyong the soccer person) and Cara's parents and Sirin and we ate century eggs preserved in horse pee, and deer meat.

DAMN yummy can.

Coughs, and Sirin threw rice in my icewater.


Then we went home i knocked out right away.
Like a lightbulb, man.
I showered then i plocked on the bed and wheeps and slept.



SUDDENLY I FEEL THE SHINING SUN
BEFORE I KNOW IT
THIS DREAM IS ALL GONE
-Digital Love. Daft Punk
(Nokia phone ad)

Friday, January 26, 2007

Today we make Longtong.
Its this soup thingy and it all hot garlicly and reddish and coconutty.

So not nice.
Except the crispy toufu thingy.
That was like damn yummy.

I tell you, toufu is damn hard to fry can.
Its all wobbly and pasty and ugly looking and hard to flip and flimsy and moshy. Then after when it turns banna colour it becomes yummy smelling.

The rice is the worst part of the thing, its not even rice man. Its some hard plant thing, i bet. It taste like uncooked hard thingies.



Then i do for ushering duty.
Freaking boring.
I missed my show too.

ISSIT SO HARD FOR THE SCHOOL TO JUST CONNECT ONE OF THE MANY TVS IN OUR HUGE GIGANTIC SCHOOL AND HUMOUR US?

Argh.
Damn, its bedtime.
Alvin class tomorrow.

And Jean's brothers is ubercool.
WHOOSH.

Thursday, January 25, 2007

I want Brighton Rock.
Its a ubercool book about a guy called Pinkie and and girl namedMary and murder and bloodshed and that crap.

It sounds damn interesting, there was a short exerpt from our the book in our compre. Damn, i really wanna read it. Shall check it out in the library. If i remember, that is.


I think traffic lights are cool, and smart.
I love presson those flat buttons. Not the smally red oldie ones, no. The silver flat ones are so way awsome to press.

When i walk home i would run and slam my hand against it. I love the sound it makes, and if you press your palm on it, you can feel a slight thudding and it inscreases speed after you press it.

Me and my sister and brother used to hit each other beacuse the other pressed the button first.


Yeah, man we used to be stupid, me and my sis. We had these drawers. Our drawers were extraodinary, not the type you use to put your pencils and all that. There were prized possesions inside man. PRIZED, highly.

They were our source of pride, our everything.


My sister would go,
HAHHAH i have the invisible pen!
So what, i dont even like it.

Then after awhile i would tell her if she gave it to me i would give her my Oscar The Grouch beanie. (that was damn stupid, i realise, my beanie was 100times cuter, but we were blinded by the newness of thing then)

She was all NOO WAY!
I'll give you two things from my drawer! I'd say.

NO!
Three things! Plus the pencil box polly pocket!

Then it would end with me saying MY WHOEL DRAWER! EVERYTHING INSIDE EXCEPT FOR SOME THINGS I LIKE!


Yes.
All our arguments always ended with someone offering her whole drawer. We didnt really, if we really did, it wouldnt make any difference.

We kept offereing our drawers up it would have ended up the same anyway.


Pashie.
I have a coupon to hug Sirin and Cra has a coupon for a piggy back ride. We are redeeming it at the same time.


Cuba plus iceland?
LITTLE ICECUBES!

And i need to get Wei present too.
PRESENTS.
MONEY.
HOLI-HOLIDAY

Happy New Year.


I DONT CARE I DONT CARE,
WHAT THEY SAY ABOUT ME
CAUSE I LOVE YOU, I'LL FOLLOW YOU
-All Day. Hillsong United

Wednesday, January 24, 2007

I see clouds today again.
Clouds are damn wonderful. I love them so much. Y'know i could watch them the whole day if i could.

The clouds today were pretty.
I was walking with my friends to the gate then i saw them. Lookign all fluffy and happy and still.

No kidding, its the first time i've seen clouds so still before. Its like they were begging me to take a picture and share it with the world. Man, those clouds were postcard-worthy.


I was like, half transfixed then my legs started faling and i stood there mumbling about how i wished i had my camera.


Oh.
Cara just called.

She tells me a story about a abominable jungle woman, who was lost at the age of 7, and was found living in a jungle naked 20 years later.

The peoples tried to give her clothes but she tore the clothes up.

Cara is terrified that the jungle woman will visit her.
In any case, me too.
She sounds damn freaky.


I have usher duty on Fri for the parents meet teacher.
I was happy cause im missing Fri's UBER TOUGH training. But then i realised THAT I WOULD MISS YING HUO CONG THE MENG.

Oh dratty.
Si Du Bi is the cutest sweetest boy on earth.
(See emphasis on BOY Junki/L aint boys no more)

He is so, stoic, and smart and he notices stuff.
(its my new word, stoic. i wanna be stoic too. Although is is, proving quite impossible. BUT AMANDAS DONT GIVE UP! Be Stoic!)

Ahwells.
My heads really tired from turning to check for forest womans jumping on me and eating my clothes or something.

Goodnight ya.


OH ITS SO NICE TO BE WITH YOU
I LOVE ALL THE THINGS YOU SAY AND DO
-Nice To Be With You. Gallery

Tuesday, January 23, 2007

Me and Cara have composed a Armadillo
song.

Armadillos Armadillos,
Armadillos on a rock. (sing many times)

*tilt back head and shake it going 'ahh'
and if you can, sing while your head's tilted*


This is the result of lack of things to do, and
in other words, extream boredom.

We were snorting throughout class and
we still manged to get the notes and listen to her
lesson.



We were making up games like treasure hunty,
which got boring, and egging game.

You have to move your hands and find a home
then someone shouts says spilt!, then you boing
the other person's hand then the other goes throw!
and we grab something on the table.

There really isnt any purpose or rule and meaning
to our games. They just, are.


Ah sheesh.
Wish i were a air molecue.
Wont that be nice.

Think of states of matter as stages of freedom.
It does make sense.

But im thinking really, not figuratively.

If i were an air molecue i can mock the solid
molecues and water molecues and fly around
all i want.

I could go to Melbourn and Sidney and Japan
and Korea. I could sit on Junki's shirt the whole
day.

I could visit L.

I could do anything.
Because i'd be nothing but airmolecue.
I could do ANYTHING, no one would bother.

Its like complete freedom.
Which could get, brainlessly boring.

Sighs.


Lee Lao Shi and me were competing to see
who could drink water fastest without the
*glup* sound.

It was super funny. I almost spit the water out.


Zuggy.


THE BLUES THEY SEND TO GREET ME
WONT DEFEAT ME
IT WONT BE LONG
TILL HAPPINESS STEPS UP TO GREET ME
-Raindrops keep falling on my head. B.J Thomas

Monday, January 22, 2007

Aeroplanes are way cool.
Cool Cool Cool.

I saw one at Track and eh, it was uber nicey.
Lovelovelove aeroplanes.

I wonder why aeroplanes dont have telescopes.
To look down y'see.
It'll be like damn great.

Its probably counter my hate for sitting in aeroplanes.
I really do hate sitting in one.
Makes me puke.




Guess what,
I've been voted prettiest girl that history has
ever managed to produce!

No kidding, seriously!






Yes, im kidding.
That was just to cushion your amusement.

I've been made monitor.
Again.

Benita's reaction:
YOU?? MONITER???


It certianly does brings back merories.
Still remember i was a monitor back then in
Primary school.

Unsuprisingly, i was the worst monitor anyone
had ever seen.

I brought the Class Register home by accident
and kept it with me for days.
It became soggy crap and almost decomposed
in my bag.

Im still wondering how that happened, dont ask me.

I laughed away with the class while the other two
Monitors SHHHHHHed away.
Sadly, in vain.

I crapped around and didnt do duties.

Awcrap.
That was shit, man.


Nah, im not gonna do that anymore.
I've some ideas for CNY deco, THEIR UBERCOOL
but my UBERCOOl ideas dont normally seem to appeal
to many.


Gahs.
Today we saw Pei.
She looked somewhat like a chicken and it was really,
REALLYRRRREAAALLY funny.

EH PEII WHYS YOU'RE HAIR LIKE THAT!?

Oh, because my hair had a very tight knot so i
cut it off, then become like that.

Mann, i almost killed myself laughing.


I wanna go Mcritchie on sat.
I wanna i wanna i wanna.
But see, i have Alvin Class on sat morn.

Cheer Mid-d see, if anyone of ya happen to be
going there, see if you can find the SNG team.

Scream GO STNICKS!
Do good for everyone.
I'll be proud of you.


SAD EXCUSES AND FALSE HOPES HIGH
I SAW THIS COMING
STILL I DONT KNOW WHY
I LET YOU IN
-Predictable. Good Charlotte

Sunday, January 21, 2007

Jappy. Be, happy.
Japaneseyly happily.

The new guys from our Cat Class are have Jap blood.

I am jealous.
I want Jap blood,
and i want two passports.

Saturday, January 20, 2007

HONEY WHY YOU CALLING ME
SO LATE.
HONEY WHY YOU CRYING
IS EVERYTHING OKAY.

My new tutor is ubercool.
Hes a undergrad and he used to get creeped out
by weird numbers on calculators and scary stuff
too.

He laughs at silly things and he's cool.


I was imagining L coming at my door step going
moshimoshi (even though thats only said on phones
it sounds UBER kawaii when he says it) and teaching
me Maths and English.

Then i figure that wont do any good cause i wont
concentrate. I'd rather him be my bestfriend.

So Alvin is just fine.
Im trying to finish the work he got me to do.
Trying, TRYIING

*errghhergghher*


Went to Center to have study group with 'em.
Was kinda fun, me and Belly were fighting over
who was smarter.

Then Xi Le De Xing Yang.
Then we got locked in the dark cold room with
ZhiYang and Dillion and they took advantage of our
pure-white innocence.


Dillion was head butting me on my stomach, and
it still hurts.

Zhiyang guarded the door.

My and Belly sang Lips Of An Angel real loud
and ignored their tireless attemps to hurt us.


I have a pimple on my cheek
I am sad.

It is growing smaller tho.
So i am happy.

Jeeeeeepees man.


I wonder why people like other people, when it
is obvious that they cannot do anything about it,
because they are serverely underage and it gets
in the way of studies and all that crap.

Plus it destroys happy friendship.
Cannot talk normally anymore, without being wonky
and flirtish and stupid.

Liking people is annoying.

Not L, or Junki, cause they, and only they are worth
the Like, at this age.

Yeah, well. Plus kids.
I love Ginny the 7 month old kid.

Sighs.


I like ants too.


ITS REALLY GOOD TO HEAR YOU VOICE
SAYING MY NAME,
IT SOUNDS SO SWEET
COMING FROM THE LIPS OF AN ANGEL
HEARING THOSE WORDS IT MAKES ME WEAK.
-Lips of an Angel. Hinder

Thursday, January 18, 2007



500 Internal Server Error


Sorry, something went wrong.
A team of highly trained monkeys has been dispatched to deal with this situation.





I was surfing the net and then the com went
crazy and this popped out.

S'no joke man.
Highly trained monkeys indeed.







Oh, and.
My friend got The DeathNote Notebook.
Yeah the wanted, till i saw the price and the names
in the book.

Plus my mom would have killed me.
Its So Evil, That Show
I Mean, DEATHNOTE, Even The Title Sounds Horrid.

The notbook lloks kinda fake, but the names and rules..
Freaky i tell you.
Damn straight.

Yeah, but the notebook itself it cool.
Its leatherish and had all the Rules For Use.
Its crazy interesting, the rules.
Those not mentioned in the movie are all listed.


Oh yeah,
TODAY I COOKED.

I really cooked somthing eatable and not instantnoodles
or egg.

I made *ahemahem*
Oh shit i forgot what its called.

Oh yeah, Thosai.
It looked damn good.
Me and Cra were partners. Agaaain.

You know i bet we have some fate thing.
I SO BET.
Last year for Chinese Lit, through the whole year
i was sitting next to her. In index number, we sat.

The teachers were ready to kill us.
We made a racket.
We laughed at the old men in funny suits in the olden
times.
We laughed and kicked and talked.

When we laugh, eveyone around us laughs.
Its a chain thing.
Heyheyhey, how bout it.

We got Pan and Luo this year for Clit again and
GUESS WHAT.
We're sitting together agaaaiinn. (sings)

When Luo saw i bet she wanted to cry.
Hehs. But seriously, CLit is crazy boring.
No one can sit through it without doing illegal things


Okay, back to the point.
So me and Cara were happily moshing potatos and
anyhow stir frying stuff together and pouring loads
of chilli power and cutting the onoins and ginger into
funny shapes.

We couldnt tell which part of the onions we were
suposed to chop up, it all looked the same so we chopped
the whole onion and dumped eveything in.

Then we made the Thosai skin thing which looked
uncannily like pancake and wraped eveything up.

It looked damn good okay.
But i dont dare to eat it because of all the onion skins
and funny things we might have done accidentally to it.

I might die of food posioning if i eat it so im casing the
Thosai up and labeling it The First Thing I Cooked.


Im so cool. *grins*


Ob-la-di ob-la-da life goes on there,
Lala how the life goes on,
Obladi oblada life goes on there,
Lalala how life goes on
-Ob la di-Ob la da. Marmalade

Wednesday, January 17, 2007

The new show at 7 reminds me of I Not Stupid.
Its unbelievely cute, the show.

One of thes guys name is Si Du Bi.
I mean, Si Du Bi = Stupid?
How ABSOLUTLEY obvious.

Its a nice show.
Not because of Adriano and Zhiyang or whatnots.

Plus Felicia Chin was acting damn cutesy and
stuff. And it was seriously funny.


Today i saw this biker pro and he was riding behind
me. Y'know his bike's wheels, they were making this
extraodinary noise.

Zeeeeeeezaaaaaaaaa

Like the fishing line being pulled up, yah, like that sound,
i tell you it was uber freaky, and his bike wheels were like
string-thin.

Really. I'll show you.
Okay, stick out your index finger, and stand up. Hop
around the room and bang into the nearest person with
your stomach. Eat guavas everyday while you make a
thosai.

Yes. The bike wheel is the thickness of your index finger.
(If you'll have figured, the other crap were just social,
heath and cooking tips)

Ooofies can.
'Magine, THE BIKE MUST BE LIKE CRAZY LIGHT.
Then the bike guy was all musclesy and and in tights
and a uber tight shirt.

Ah sheesh
Sleepy times.

Tata!

Monday, January 15, 2007

Bahs, oh the horrors.
I have lost my wallet, which incidentally, holds
setimental value.

Wallet:
Gift from DiQing, Braun Buffel one too.
Man, manmanman. He gave it to me when he
heard i lost my old OP one, NOW I LOSE THIS ONE.

Inside:
Cutest photo of my brother that fits into
my wallet.

A sticker of Mater the truck who is my favorite
char in Cars which was also given by my brother.

Ezlink which has a photo that does not make me look
mentally disabled, or like a mushroom head.

$10.

ATM card.

Sweet memory cards given to me for Birthdays and
whatnots.

Others, etect.


Im hoping, with all my hearts and all my souls that
my handphone and wallet both are lying safely under
my desk, happily waiting for my arrival.


Oh.
And according to my Geog textbook, males have shorter
livespans compared to females.

This gave my G-teacher a funny idea about how we
should all marry guys 10 years younger than us so
we will never be widowed.

*cough*

So according to her logic, if i were to get married when
im 23, it would be to a school boy.

Plus, if i were to get married now, it would be to a
3 year old.

Older guys appeal more to me. L, for example.
Im hoping my wallet was accidentally sent to Japan
and he came to Singapore to deliver it to me.

Im not seeing much of JonathanMP these days.
Im thinking hes moved, but then i would go into
depression so im not thinking about him just yet.


Oh craps.
And i thanks Bing for getting Pink Stitch instead
Blue Stitch because Blue Stitch has a sasuage head.

Hes really ugly.
Pinky's loads better.


LISTEN BABY IM SORRY
JUST WANNA TELL YOU DONT WORRY
I WILL BE LATE
DONT STAY UP AND WAIT FOR ME
-The Call. Backstreet Boys.

Sunday, January 14, 2007

I am unbelievebly annoyed.
OH MAN, POKE ME.

I AM ANNOYED VEVY VERY MUCH,
SO POKE ME,

POKE ME!

Argh.

POKE POKE POKE ME.

Ah well.
Hello there.

L is cool, funny, cute, hot, giftedly smart and shuaii
person. WHICH MAKES HIM THE BEST PERSON
EVER.

Man, i cried so much when he died.

He had Watari's picture with him and he dropped
the bar of chocolate he was eating when he died,
happily.

Hes always happy when he eats.
He died a happy peaceful *sob* death.

I kept crying and Cara was laughing cause i was
crying at him dying and then i was half laughing and
half crying.


L is such a complex, amazing, smart, guy.
He'd been through so much more than CRAZED
EVIL LIGHT, he had no parents man, all he had
was Watari and how sad he must have felt when
Watari died.

L isnt the type to show emotions outwardly.
He shows in a very subtle manner.
Upset: Eats less
Not upset: Eats non stop.

Oh, how i adore him.

I love smart guys.
ArtemisFowl, James Bond, L

I love L-ish guys
L, the dear sweetie.

I love Junki-ish guys.
Junki


L was like, uber funny, with the mask and all.
OH THE MASK WAS UBER FUNNY.

Heh.

L, oh L.

Friday, January 12, 2007

My eye is hurting.
Its like a crappy thing that poking my eye.
And i dont know what it is, thus i am winkling
my right eye very often.

Defination of Winkling
Winkling one's eye is way of saying, blinking, in
Gong gong's lauguage. (my grandfather).

So, my sister, who always winkles her eye, gets
lectured by my GongGong everysingle day.

Yeah, so you sit there and winkle your eye right?
Stop winkling your eye.


Ectect.

Today it rained.
Suprise Suprise.

Track was in the Gym and was like, uberuber fun.
We did jackknives and backthingy and jumping on
stacked mat, and working muscles and blah.

But in life, nothing ever always goes right.
When that actually happens, watch. your. back.

Ah-bviously is was still raining when we were
dissmissed. Sadly, i did not have an umbrella of any
kind.

I walked home in the rain.
It would have been enjoyable, but unfortunately,
i was-
hugging two thick HarryPotter books in which
i was trying to keep dry,

carrying a huge ring- file in which i covered the
books with,

lugging a crappy heavy bag with tons of books,
(friday's timetable sucks)

slinging a freakishly heavy shoebag on my hand,
which was cutting into my skin.


On top of that stuff, i was drenched, and cold, and
shivering like crap.

The very worst thing was the newspaper with
WuYueTian's picture at the back which was going
up my wall was wet.

I was absolutely DEVASTATED.

I used all ways and means to use my body to cover
it, in vain, all in vain.

Newspaper which are wet arent pretty.
I ran home, dumped everything on the floor, rushed
upstairs and grabbed the hairdryer.

The newspaper was soon so heated it probably
expanded abit.

Ahem-ahem.
This happens because the molecues in a solid vibrate
faster when heated, causing the solid to expand.

HEY GUESS WHAT,
I PAY ATTENTION IN CLASS.

Then the expanded WuYueTian socalledposter
went up my wall, proudly.

Wu Yue Tian is the coolest Chinese band ever.
EVER EVER.
They are so happy, and cute and bubbly and
crazy, and their songs - En Ai ING, are the bestest
in the world.

The vid for EnAi ING esp. The BESTEST GREATEST
HAPPIEST VIDEO ever to live.


WHEEEPEEES.


EN AI I-N-G
GAI BIAN I-N-G
GAI BIAN LE HUANG HUN
LI MING
DOU NI KAI XING
-En Ai ING. WUYUETIAN!!!

Thursday, January 11, 2007

Nat is leaving today.
Oh crap, this is so sad.

But i figure being sad doesnt make any one happy.

Thus, i pretend i am Haruhi from OuranHigh and
had a group of uber rich friends, and can fly anyhere
i want to. For fun too.

Go Nat Go!
Good luck at making friends with Blueyes Blondies!
Good luck with coping with stuff there!
Good luck with your work!
Good luck with being the 'new chinese girl' there!

Thanks Nat Thanks!
Thanks for being my crazy silly friend.
Thanks for making me smile, anytime.
Thanks for being a joy to eveyone,
Thanks for being you.

You know, Track would be a bore without your crazy
presence, yeah, yeah, which means, we will miss you.

Ahwell.


The first lesson of HomeEcons.
We got the uber cool teacher who is, enganged to
a hot guy in Melbourne. In which she spent her
holidays in, doing whatever engaged couples do.

She was teaching us about stuff in the kitchen.

AND DAMN WE HAVE TO WEAR HAIRNETS.

No, one. I repeat, NO ONE looks good in hairnets,
unless you are Junki, or L.


Now here are a few pictures of our COP camp.
(Credits to Belly)

Here stands the Great AngKlong, however it is spelled.
Beside the hand made chineseshess board is sits,
tall, and brown, catching the eye of kids with
nothing to do.
A tok of this amusing instument is musical and beautiful
sounding.
Bels and Lee.M plays the old nursery rhyme, Mary Had
A little Lamb on the Brown Instrument bringing great
delight to people all over.
When Yigeren is unbusy, The trio play Joy To the World
even though only Yigeren know the notes. But i sounds
fine anyway.






From left, Cheryl, Singying, Yigeren, Peiyi, Me.
You cant see my face, and you can see my hair.
Its a happy day, but i forget what we were doing.












Here, pinned grandly on the wall, is me and Bellys
CANNON MASTERPIECE.
We laughed so much in the process it was all worth it.
Srutinise slowly, and you well realise things
that you would not see at one glance.
Firstly, check the CANNON out. How beautifully its
painted. It was to prove that, runners and readers
could trace equally well.
Secondly, The Three Fungi Runners. Now these guys,
were drawn by me. Like, am i cool or am i cool.
Well except the better looking third man. That was
by Cheryl Joy.
The middle man is the best. He is called Jellyfish Man.


YOU THINK ITS BECAUSE YOU DONT
MEAN AS MUCH TO ME AS EVERYBODY ELSE?
YOU'RE WRONG
ITS BECAUSE YOU MEAN MORE TO ME

Wednesday, January 10, 2007

I am disgusted.
My com, in the middle of a post, got hung.

In vain i tried to unhang it, nothing worked,
unsurprisingly.

OO. Even shutting down, and hitting the onoff
buttion on the CPU didnt switch it off. OH, the horror.

So i went to the back of the computer, and did any
normal person would do, pull off the plugs.

Yes, the computer made a PERP noise and went
black. Obviously i was hoping the RecoverPost button
would help me this time, but hey.

All my time wasted.
What a horrid thing to do to a kid like me.
WHY O WHY.

Ah.
Back to the post then.

The Ipod Wearing Ceremony.

One has a sudden urge to listen to music.

But what if...
One is laden with, a crappy and heavy school bag.
In the left hand, one props an unsually large ring-
file, with a heavy textbook on top.

On the right hand, slung is a buldging shoebag with
spike shoes and school shoes squashed into it.


And what if...
The Ipod is in the back most pouch of your crappy
schoolbag and you're walking in the middle of a
narrow pavement?


1. One must lay down file, textbook and shoebag
on ground and grope for ipod from unslung school
bag in the quickest possible while ignoring stares
of incredulity and acting all cool and sane.

2. If anyone wants to pass and your things are
choking up the pavement, grin and say hello, good
evening, like you're a normal, unweird person.

3. Pick everything up as fast as you can, and fumble
with the stupid wire of the ipod which is always tangled.

4. If your book falls off the file, which is veryvery likely,
be careful not the drop the stuff in your file while bending.

5. Try to stuff the earpuffys in your ears while half balancing
eveything and taking a huge risk of eveything falling out again.

6. Eveything, sadly, does fall out, leaving you in a pissed
state, and while bending to pick those, the ear puffys fall
out of your ears, falls to the ground, dragging the Ipod with
it, and the thing blacks out.

7. Feel more pissed and everyone at the nearby busstop is
staring with their toobigeyes. Wave and grin. Shout im okay!
So no one will come over and help.

8. Pick up Ipod, stuff into PE pants pocket which makes the
pants lopsided to ones side, hope like crazy it's still working,
and walk home.

9. Regrets the Music Urge.



My sister is going crazy.
Shes going

Oooh, i cryy so loudd, and my mummies say
no im not retatrded, and i cry and cry, but i am
feeling verys sad!

Oh my little goodness me, its all about wennies.
Oh my little dearies me.

Chuggiewuggies is so meanies to poor mes.

Something like that in a funny voice.
I am disgusted.

But it is really funny.
Im holding all the laughter in, my stomach could
implode.


Gahs.
I cant take it.

*Choke choke*

I have to go to the toilet and laugh at her.
Im not laughing at her in her face.

It would give her too much satisfaction.
She would do it all the time.

And it is, very disgusting.

--------

I have laughed so much i think i am crying.


Oh.
I shall go do 26 pages of history.
I am deeply saddenly by this pile of things.

I shall, while completing the pile,
think of a funny parts to contribute to Ashu's
Romance Show.

He seemed stuck on that, and does not consider
my Superhero idea. I think he might not consider
Barney as a special appearance then.

Sighs.

Which is not confirmed.



And Andre, pronouced On-Drae, cool or what, his
podcast thingy, which i may or may not be going to.
I hardly know what it is.

Sirin seems to though, shes going.
Its some radio recording thing.

Zuggy.

I miss Nat.


OR THE MOUNTIAN
SHOULD CRUMBLE TO THE SEA
I WONT CRY
I WONT SHED A TEAR
JUST AS LONG AS YOU STAND BY ME
-Stand By Me, Ben.E King

Tuesday, January 09, 2007

Today was a rainyish day.

I walk home in the drizzle. With a borrowed umbrella from
dear Zhiyang, and Aunty Huihui.

The umbrella is bright red, and its abit broken, so i try
to fix it for them. But its i figure its kinda impossible and
i get my file and everything wet in the process.

Nearing the traffic light, i cross the road and my umbrella
hits someone.

How amazingly retarded.

And think about it. Im not short, and for my umbrella to hit
someone, the person's gotta be like ubertall.

Which he was, and he looked like L.
I didn't see him cause i was busy not stepping on the cracks
in the floor.

I was hopping around and jerking the 'brella and it
was going everywhere, which was i suppose, partly why i
hit him too.


Then i went, EH, SORRY! Didn't see ya there.

Oh gosh, then i looked from under the umbrella and saw
this talltalltall tall guy, wearing a striped shirt and he looked
like L.

The way he stood was L-ish, and the way his hair was
flopping around was L-ish and the tallness was L-ish and
his whiteness was L-ish, and his face was L-ish.

And he didnt look chinese.
He looks Korean. Thats not Jap, but its closer.

So i awe at his L-ness and a walk slowly pass him.

Awing at tall guys is like, really hard, especially when
you have a umbrella, and you're trying not to get wet.

And you're trying not to look too freaky too.


THEN i realised what i had said subconsiously.

Didnt see you there.

*Grabs the two wall hitting handles and hits head on
wall going ARGH*


Ahwell.
So, meeting an L lookalike the the coolest thing that
happened to me, but somehow, after the closeure, i felt
somewhat subdued.

Then i felt all tired because after the Skills Traning thingy.
Now we have to train Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs, Fri.

*kicks wall*
*holds toe and jumps around on one foot*

Skills traning was fun.
Was raiining, so trained in the gym.

After Leg Extentions and Hip blahhbedeey, we went to
try out the crappy runny thingys, that just got sent in.

Its obvious that their all second hand, but who cares anyway.
Their all like, ubercool.

Nat kept laughing at me for looking stupid while trying.
I was laughing because she looked stupid while she was
laughing.

Cant believe Nat is going.
I want to go to Melborne with her SO much.

hey, maybe thats why im having depression.
OH.

I should like really go into depression.
The docter will then recommend a TRIP TO MELBORNE.

I will go there and be happy, and my parents will
say i can go to Nats school there and be happy.

Cara, and eveyone i love will be packed into a small
compacted rubbishbin and sent to Melborne by airmail.

We will all live in Melborne happily.

Yay.
We will then travel the earth to COUNTRYSIDES.

This isnt making me feel any better,
ABOUT NAT THE BOOB LEAVING.

I feel unbelievely sad.
ARGH.

Shes leaving this Thurs, count.
Two measly days left.

Sighs.
I do want to go to the airport on Thurs,
i do i DO!

But i cant, i CANT!


I am crawling back into my dark little shell to
study about Ecology and how soon i will be wiped off
the face of this earth.


I TRY TO BELIEVE YOU
WHEN YOU TELL ME THAT IT WILL BE OKAY
YEAH I TRY TO BELIEVE YOU
BUT I DONT
-Tomorrow. AvrilLavigne

Monday, January 08, 2007

I rub my eyes sleepily, for i am sleepy.

Today lessons start.
It's sleepy, and i get really hungry in class.

I keep feeling my tummy moving around and making
funny noises. It is irritating.

We got Lumps, TanYT, Ho, and so on.

Sniff.

I am angry for not wanting to learn Malay.
Why dont i want to learn Malay?
WHY DOES THE LANGUAGE NOT APPEAL TO ME?!

Why do other people find it great to learn Malay and not me.
WHY.

And why are those people the smart people.


MsLee tells us a funny story about how she falls off her bike, in Japan (SHE GETS TO GO) and all the fishcakes flies. Its funny how hyperish she is.


Tricia gets all emotional today, and its scary.
She starts crying and i sittin there freaked and trying to make her laugh.

Blehs.

My eyes hurt.

Goodnight.

Sunday, January 07, 2007

I am depressed.
There is something wrong with me and i dont know what.

I am not responding properly to things.
I think i am dying.

I sleep anywhere.
I eat everything.
I fall over things too much.

My ego is downfalling.


I am going into hiding and becoming a hermit for the rest of my days.

Now The Hermit continues to mooch around and complete her algebra while depressing herself with depressing thoughts.

Good day to you too.

Saturday, January 06, 2007

CCA fair.
I woke at 830 then rush down to school.
Met Sirin, and Tricia.
Sit around, then give out little pegs and cloths and pins to the Sec1s, till 1045.

The Sec 1s are kinda cute. Like friendly and pretty. Well, some anyway. Our school needs more pretty people, so says Sirin.

Me and Nat walk around cliping the Track soveniers on people and telling them Track Helps You To Grow Taller to short people, Track Helps You To Keep Fit to plumpish people, Track Helps You To Run For Orange Bowl to random people.

Later i see the YCS group and there are these group of guys promoting it. I was like, MAN, I'VE BEEN IN YCS FOR SO LONG AND I HAVE NEEVR SEEN THESE GUYS BEFORE.

I decide i need to get to know more people who believe in God, and stuff. I then resolve to go for YCS camps and attend the meetings more often. I've been missing so many, cause of remedials. You wont believe how many i have. Geez.

Then Sirin and me go to Macs to eat abit. These weird kids beside us were creeping me out. The small guy was going CRRRRCHRR at me and Sirin. And his kid sister was copying his every move.

Then the boy would make this freaky face at us and keep going CRRRRCHHRR at us and it was damn stupid. I was laughing my ass off but then after a while, they kept at it and the boy kept coming closer and his face was all contorted and crappy.

Then it got creepy. Then their maid went, KIIWII! EDDNAA. STOP THAT!

Almost killed myself laughing. Kiwi? Edna? (or something like that) No wonder...

Sirin was tlling me about how hot Hugh Jackman was, and how much she loved Wolverine, and how I had to tell Susie that she was Flash and i was Magneto.

Crazy. She'll transform into My Sassy Neighbour, i tell her. That horrible show with Patricia Mok wearing that disgustingly freaky swimmingcostumey thingy.

Which is red.

Eurgghhh.

When i walk home i am wishing some radioactive spider will come bite me. I will then turn into some SuperpowerGirl who has ubercool powers.

Then i see some white thing with legs floating toward me. Im thinking ehmahtian, its the spider! So i catch it, but it flattens, into a pathetic squashed thingy. I realise it is a dandilion floaty puff. I am sad.

As i think about the squashed dandillion floaty puff, a car almost crashed into me. It is scary. I hear, SRRCCCCCCHHHHHH and this car behind me. The guy sticks his head out of the already open window, and salutes me. And its this super cute Blonde Guy too.

Its my my estate carpark, so im thinking he probably lives here, though i've never seen him before. The guys in the back of his car were like, laughing away at him and stuff.

They were all Blonde Guys too.


Gee.
It was a crazy day, with Superheros and Blonde Guys, and YCSers and Sirins and Radioactive dandilillon floaty puffs and near death experiences.

ITS MY LIFE
AND ITS NOW OR NEVER
IM NOT GONNA LIVE FOREVER
I JUST WANNA LIVE WHEN IM ALIVE
-Its My Life. Bon Jovi

Thursday, January 04, 2007

4th Day Of Year 2007.

I have a feeling that wasn't how i started.
But that dont really matter.

Konichiwa!

When you walk home, and its 6 plusplus, and its just rained a little, the sky's still darky cloudy, looks like it gonna rain like crazy soon, and you're rushing home before the floodgates open, everywheres wet, everywheres deserted, and your legs are killing you.

What do you do?

Look into the sky. Watch the dark clouds swirl in a mix of black, grey, white. I think its pretty.


I was rushing home, and then i looked up, and then i saw.
It was really really pretty.
So i lifted my head the whole way home, but then, i kept tripping over my shoes.

No body was around anyway.
So there i was, starring into the sky, rushing along, with a horribly amazed face like i've never seen a cloudy sky before, tripping over my feet, and watching the clouds go by.

Yeah i am flying in an aeroplane,
looking out the window,
watching the coulds go by
-Barney and Friends.

Im aspiring to be a photographer, but its proving difficult. I tried to find a class in the internet. I got all the shit you dont wanna know about.

I wanna take pictures of the sky. Beautiful sky. Dark sky, light sky. Pretty much like people, if you think about it.

When you're moody, you go black. People are afraid of angering you. They shy away. Then the tears come.

When you're happy, light shines like a ray of happiness and everyone catches on.

When you're too TOO crazy, and start bugging everyone, too bright. People find you irritating. They go away.


I wanna see the countryside, real countrysides.
I wanna live in the countryside for a while. Its so nice to wake up to such fresh green, amazingly refreshing air, and blueblue sky, and great people.
I wanna go to Melbourne to study, i wanna meet new people, i want a little change.
I wanna take pictures of waves, of water.
I wanna take great pictures, i wanna show them to everyone.

I wanna go around the world, i wanna see Icehotel, Underwater Hotel, Space Hotel.
I wanna go to Spain, to Perth, to Tokoyo.

I wanna go with friends.
I wanna go with the people i love.

Maybe, just maybe, i wanna go alone.


Ahwell.
I never actually thought about being a photographer till my mom showed me this web where you post your pictures you take, and if those magazines, or anyone wants to use it, they pay.

I wasnt interested, till my mom saied he earned like, $100 that month. Damn, easy money or what? Do the thing you love to do, share them on cyberspace, and get paid.

Wah. So i went to check out the pictures. There're millions and millions, and they were so beautifully taken i was admiring them the whole day, i liked pictures of water best.

After that, i wanted so much, so much to beable to take like that.


I aspire to be a sailor.
I aspire to be a pilot.
I aspire to Travel Around The World and take amazing pictures.


Gee.
Im getting all freaky.

Ah well.
Im still thinking about how to meet L.

And i wanna be a scriptwriter too!
Wont that be fun, to see one of your stories, become a movie, acted by uberhot Ls and Junkis.


Sigh.
I wish.. i wish.. i wish.. i wis...


AND I WONDER IF YOU KNOW
HOW THEY LIVE IN TOKOYO
-Tokoyo Drift











Tuesday, January 02, 2007

New Day Of The Year Number 2.

I shall start my blog like this, for as long as until i forget to start my blog like this.

Ohayo Gozaimasu!

L rules you know?
He rules so much, and he is so cool.

I was gonna list his greatness and how much i love him, but i gonna save it after i watch DeathNote 2. Then i'll go on about how cool his hair and how he talks and well. Yeah well.

Lala.
Its a new new new -DAY. And no it doesnt feel old or anything. It feels kinda, like, nothing. I need to feel more things, im thinking. I am full of nothingish feelings. I walk around the house with nothing in my head and blankly doing nothingish things.

Darnit.
Its either im freaky bored, or i cant think of anything to blog about because now my thoughts are blocked up with L.

Kenichi Matsuya, thats his real name.
And hey, Google his name. He looks damn weird without makeup. He probably isnt all L-ish in life though. So i figure i like L better then Kenichi even though technically they are the same person.

In any case, i think i like Junki better in real life then him in any of the shows hes been in. But if you ask me, i like L better than him, anytime. L is so different and has that, distant blank eyes. I love it.

I am now blubbering madly about things you either dont care about or dont wish to hear.

Too bad. I dont care.


I've been trying to learn Jap.
Watashi wa Amanda desu, Onamaehwa?
Cool no?

Hai, plus, i watched so much anime its all drilled in my head somewhere. Im trying Korean too. One at a time just isnt fun. Sometimes you get so mixed you dont know what you're saying.

I've made it a point to ALWAYS watch shows in the language the show came from.

K-dramas? WATCH IN KOREAN. Animes? WATCH IN JAPANESE. Anyway, the voiceovers dont even sound like the original. In other words, they suck.

I've watched a whole lot of K-dramas too. From Goong to My Girl, to Full House and blahblahlah.



ANYYWAYYY.
I AM GOING TO

SAKAE SUSHI NOW.
(pronounced sa-kai-eh, not sa-kay)


SARANG IN GA YO

Monday, January 01, 2007

Yesterday, COP and co came over.

Yeah, it was crazy fun.

My, Daphy, Dalston, Singying, and the rest were cycling and blading like maniacs.

We didnt have enough bikes though.

My dad has 2, one really lightwight, ubercool racer bike, the other really comfortable and damn nice to ride.

I have one, my sister one, and my grandmother one.

Althogether, 5.

Ya think its enough?

Nope.

The racer bike is like FREAKISHLY high and although you can speed fastttt, it dont make a difference cause the seat is too high, and too damn hard. Dalston was the only one who dared to ride it.

He fell though, damnmit, i fell too.

I was on the guard's bike. I asked if i could borrow it. That guard's like super nice. You will NOT guess how long his legs, goodgrief. I nearly killed myself. I fell about 20 times.


So the whole group of us were racing around the estate, screaming HAPPY NEW YEAR to everyone (actually maybe that was only me) and drinking. I used the skates too. They say i skate well.

Ha. I do SO.

Then it was 1145, we all raced back to the house and then i called Bing and co at 1159, and then we all counted down together. I couldnt really hear them through the phone though.

It sounded somewhat like, AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH (a whole lot of noise). Then i packed and followed Brian back home to Nao's house.

It was about 2am by the time i got there, heh. Sorry guys. So we played a whole lot, talked, threw stuff around, played at the playground. It hurt like shit.

I kept falling off the swing. Damn, i was full of bruises.



Then i got damn Wei and Bing decided to go Nanyang Cresent style.

It was a great idea. They came out looking damn freaky great.

Okay here, now you dont have to imagine anything.























Yeah, DAMN CUTE OR WHAT.
Aw man, like cute little wrong looking dolls!


Gay too.


Feel asleep at 5, woke at 9.
I dreamt of Junki, and he looked sexy.


We went down to Macs to have brekkie. Saw Jonel there too!
Cool or what. I'm meeting her conincedentally too much.


I ate super yummy HOTCAKES and HASHBROWNSSSSSS. BQ is so sweet. He gave me his hashbrown that little sweetie. Even though it was covered in salt and everything.


Met this sweetie at the teensy playground at Macs. It was fun, reallyreally fun.


Then i taught Wei how to play the piano, hes a sloooww learner, geez. But thats just because he has big hands, its not his fault anyhow.


Later we go to the playground and swing around. I learn to jump from high places. Its whoopiesish. Flyyyyingggg!



Im freaky tired now.
Goodnight.



B-B-B-BABY,
I THINK IM GOING
C-C-C-CRAZY
BUT HOW CAN I BE SANE WITHOUT YOU
-Never Be Lonely