Friday, September 01, 2006

Escape today.
Was kinda fun. In a moochy way, yaknow?

Belle was all, Nonono, i HAVE to get off, MANDA im scared.
When we were going up the 15m wild and wet thing.
We sat that 3 times and i got drenched.

Then since we were wet anyway, we went to play the bumper boat thing.
You know? That was probably the most fun.
I played it like 5 times. You sit in the boat and spray everyone.

Then there was this boy who kept spraying me with the sideline
water gun. I was damn irritated cause it was damn hard to navigate
while you have water in your eyes.

I was like, ARGH. Then i spray him back and since my gun is easier
to move and is stronger, its kinda fun. Because i win.

Then there was this group of guys and they were going,
Omg, that small boy can be firefighter next time sia. He chao pro.
My brother sprays them and they keep laughing.

I saw a boy who looked like Kasimir.
I mean, he wore the same cap and has that booreed look too.
Well. He was with three girls and it was kinda eeky.

Plus there was this girl who kept singing.

Oh yes, i was super angry because Rainbow and Inverter
closed. So stupid. No rollercoaster at all. Panasonic also close down
because the girl die.

AIIYA.
So i go sit Viking and we saw the group before us.
Picture this. One side all girls, one side all boys.

So, they scream like this,
AHHHHHH (High) Girl.
OHHHHHH (Low) Boy.
Was damn cool.

Then our turn got these super vulger guys two sit behind us,
three sit opposite.
The one behind me keep effing here effing there.
Call the other guy bitch whore all the crap.

For the WHOLE ride they keep cursing each other.
Then laugh laugh laugh.
Then one skinny guy like gonna puke liao so he put his head down.
Then the guy behind us call him some horrible stuff and then ask
the operator do another round cause got no queue.

Then the pukey boy wanna get down then the other boy call him
wimpy bitch, gay effing sucker plus much worse.
Felt like slapping him. JEEZ.

Then my grandfather went hauntedhouse.
He say the sketeton thingy go take advantage of the girl.
Damn retarded.

Blah. I wanna go with Nao Bing Wei and Dear. Its more fun.

-------------------------------------

REVEAL A LITTLE ABOUT YOURSELF
NOW

Is your hair up?: In any case, well. I have no idea what that means.
Is your phone right beside you?: No.
Do you have a bf/ gf?: Ha.
Do you wish you were somewhere else?: No. I like home.
Do you have plans for tonight?: Sleep?
Are you wearing makeup?: Yech.
Are you wearing chapstick?: Is that some lipgloss thingy?
Are you cold?: Im kinda sweating.
Are you tired?: Kinda.
Are you excited?: About sleeping? Yeah. Im so hyped up.
Are you watching t.v.?: No.
Are you wearing pajamas?: No.
Who's the last person you IMed?: Jeryl. I think.
Who's the last person that called you?: Cara.

PAST
Anything you regret?: Never.
Ever lied?: Never. Ever.
Ever stuck gum under a desk?: Never.
Ever spit at someone? Well. yeah.
Ever kick something living?: I kicked my friend.
Ever had your nails done?: No.
Ever thrown up because you cried so hard?:No.

LAST WEEK
Had any plans last week?: I forget.
Who did you see most last week?: Well. My mom.
Was last week interesting? I forget.

TODAY
Have you cursed?: Im a good girl.
Have you yelled at someone? Just general yelling.
Have you gotten mad at someone? Duh.
Have you cried? Nope.
Have you called more than 3 people?: Nope.
Have you IMed more than 3 people?: Not really.
Have you eaten anything gross?: Like, swallowing your own puke?

SPILL YOUR GUTS
Q. First thing you did this morning?: Blinks.
Q. Last thing you ate?: Shorbert.
Q. What's something you look forward to most in the next 6 weeks?:
School?
Q. What's annoying you right now?: Everything. I feel crap.
Q. What's the last movie you saw?: Raise your voice
Q. Do you believe in long distance relationships?: No.
Q Where is the last place you went?: Escape themepark.
Q: Who is the last person you called?: Cara
Q: Been cheated on?: How would i know.
Q: Do you think that someone is thinking about you right now?: You.
Q: Choose one to have (love, beauty, creativity): *Insulted*
Q: Do you wish on stars?: No. Unless im really desperate.
Q: Does it work?: No.
Q: Do you untie your shoes every time you take them off: Nope.
Q: When did you last cry?: Yesterday.
Q: Do you like your handwriting?: Once in a while.
Q: Are you a friendly person?: MMHMM.
Q: Are you keeping a secret from the world?: I forget.
Q: Whose bed did you sleep in last night? Calvin's. Im joking im joking.
Q: What color shirt are you wearing? :Green.
Q: Do you have any pets?: Fishies count?
Q: What is the color of your bedsheets? Pooh, yellow.
Q: What were you doing at 9 last night?: I forget.
Q: last person you talked to: Annabel.
Q: When is the last time you saw your dad?: Im seeing him.
Q: Look to your left: Wall.
Q: Ever cried yourself to sleep?: Yeah. Im have a sad life.
Q: Ever cried on your friends shoulder?: Like, well. Not really.
Q: Song that makes you cry?: If the vid is sad, mabye.
.Q: Are you a normally happy person?: I was.
Q: Is your self-esteem low? EGO EGO EGO.
Q: What color are your eyes? I forget.
Q: Long or Short Hair : Depends.
Q: Current Music?: Im singing Oh Mr Sun.

OH MR SUN, SUN
MR GOLDEN SUN
PLEASE SHINE DOWN ON ME.
-Barney and friends.

No comments: