Friday, August 11, 2006

Everytime we touch,
Theres static everywhere.

Thats not a song.
And its not romantic.

When we were playing softball,
everyone who touched Jonel had static.
And boy it stings. Pain like siao.
then we realised eveyone was getting it.

We avioded each other like they had rabies.
AND IT GOES THROUGH CLOTHES.


Then after that, Jonel asked me to go ice skating with her.

Me: Dont wanna. I just went lah.
Cara: She only wants to go if Bing Heng goes.
Me: Wah liao. You crap lah y...
Jonel: Whats a Bing Heng?
Cara: A type of biscut.
Me: Yeah.
Jonel: So if i buy it you'll go?
Me: Sure! I mean, if you can find it.
Jonel: What flavor?
Cara: Only got one. Go find.

If you dont know what im talking about, good for you.
Ignorance is bliss.



Bio Tan scolds us for not coming up front to see the frame.
She says, You are not wise! COME AND SEE THE FRAME!

We wonder what she is talking about.
We walk up front and see a bunsen burner.

Only after 10 minutes do we realise the frame she is talking about,
Is a flame. A FLAME. Grief.


And Jonel's older brother, is called Lejon.
Means toilet in French, and is made up of the letters of Nels name.

Her younger brother, Lennel, his name backwards is his name.

How cute.



In track, 3.2 km in Bishan Park.
I realise it may not sound like a a big feat,
BUT WHY DONT YOU GO TRY IT HUH.

I actually felt high, i mean, after the,
vomity, dizzyness and numb legs spell.


Then we had to sing WHERE I BELONG again,
as punishment for losing Jacobs Ladder.



In the library, i was flipping through a magazine.
GUESS WHAT.

Johnny Depp's sex appeal is 5/5.
He beat Angelina who had it at 4half.

JOHNNY. THEE JOHNNY.

As i quote" Johnny doesnt want to be sexy,
but that makes him even sexier"


Hello? Johnny is supposed to be my pirate.
MY CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW.
He looked terrible as Wonka, i must say.


PLUS, Tom Cruise's sex appeal, is zero.
HAHAHA.


And Sirin now wants to marry THE EMO GUY, again.
Jamison, i think.

And, her brother has eight packs.




ITS TIME TO BE NICE
TO THE PEOPLE YOU CANT STAND
ALL YEAR.

No comments: